play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 08 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Beavercreek High School Scrimmage 5:30 pm | Fairmont Park – SB Mar 10 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Bellbrook High School Scrimmage 6:00 pm | Fairmont Park – SB Mar 11 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Chillicothe High School Scrimmage 6:30 pm | Fairmont Park – SB Mar 12 Varsity Wrestling

WRESTLING WEEKLY – MARCH 8-14

WRESTLING WEEKLY – MARCH 8-14 ON THE HORIZON Tue. 3/30 – Awards Banquet 2021 – Commons @ 6:30 (SEE ATTACHED INFO)    * All athletes/families are expected to attend the Team Banquet on Tue. 3/30/21. (no meal + mask required + social distancing)   Thu. 4/1 – Off-Season Organizational Meeting – Room 413 right after school (SEE ATTACHED INFO)    * Some

Firebirds Conclude 2020-2021 Season at District Championships

Unfortunately, for the first time since 2005,  the Fairmont Wrestling Firebirds did not qualify a wrestler to the State Championships.  It was not for lack of effort this weekend.  Congrats to our qualifiers Bryce Harris (1-2 @ 113), Austin Hedges (1-2 @ 195), Braeden Denlinger (2-2 @ 285), as well as Alternates Tommy Naser (who got into the

Boys Bowling State Send-off – March 5th!

Come help us send off the Boys Bowling team to the STATE TOURNAMENT this Friday, March 5th! 2:45pm from the Fairmont Athletic Center!   Boys Bowling Send Off

GSoc- Futsal and Weight Training

Hey All! If you are a current 8th-11th grade girl interested in the women’s soccer program next season, we have some optional futsal and weight training sessions coming up that you may be interested in!  Not sure if you’re wanting to play next season?   Come give it a try with no strings attached to see

Fairmont Students Win State Club Hockey Title with Dayton Stealth

Four Fairmont students who play for the Dayton Stealth Varsity Hockey Club won the Ohio Club Varsity State Championships recently. The team will travel to Omaha, Nebraska in April to play at the national tournament. Nick Roca Cole Owens Hank Davis Cayden Dalton

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 05 Varsity Wrestling vs. District Championships TBA | James S. Trent Arena Mar 06 Varsity Wrestling vs. District Championships TBA | James S. Trent Arena Mar 06 Boys Varsity Bowling at OHSAA State Championship TBA | Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl

FIREBIRDS ADVANCE FOUR AND TWO ALTERNATES TO DISTRICTS!

The Wrestling Firebirds turned in their best performance of the year at the Lebanon Division I Sectional on Saturday 2/27/21. Four Firebirds punched their ticket to this week’s District Championships – Bryce Harris (3rd @ 113), Bryton Miller (3rd @ 120), Austin Hedges (3rd @ 195), and Braeden Denlinger (3rd @ 285).  Two Firebirds finished 5th and will serve

WRESTLING WEEKLY – MARCH 1-7

WRESTLING WEEKLY – MARCH 1-7 Subject to change – changes will be announced as much in advance as possible! DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS @ TRENT ARENA THIS WEEK! This is a HUGE week as we host the Southwest Ohio Division I District Championships at Trent Arena.  This is an “all-hands-on-deck” scenario every year – all team members are

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Boys Freshman Basketball at Tba Chris Newman Freshman Invitational TBA | Centerville High School Feb 23 Boys Varsity Basketball at Unknown SWDAB DII Boys BBK Sectional Tournament 5:30 pm | Trent Arena Feb 23 Boys Varsity Basketball at Unknown SWDAB DII Boys BBK Sectional Tournament 8:00 pm | Trent Arena Feb 24 Boys