ALL-G.W.O.C. Selections

GWOC LOGO

2014

ALL GWOC: Andrew Garwood (LB)

First Team All-GWOC Central: Alec Fontaine (DB), Andrew Garwood (LB), Alex Ray (OL), Keivante Tanner (WR),

Second Team All-GWOC Central: Daniel Pedro (OL), Bobby Ballard (DL), Isaiah Meadows (KR/DB), CJ Crayton (DB), Eric Brown (OL)

Special Mention All-GWOC Central: Conner VanOss (Long Snapper)

2013
First Team All-GWOC Central: Chris Rhoades (LB), Aron Sutton (WR)

Second Team All-GWOC Central: Jean Nsanzimana (DL), Sean Reliford (DL),   Tanner Woodside (LB), KeiVante Tanner (WR), Brad Steel (OL)

Special Mention All-GWOC Central: Alec Fontaine (QB)

2012
First Team All-GWOC: Robert Nesenga (DB), Aaron Abbott (DB), Aron Sutton (WR)

Second Team All-GWOC: Tom West (QB), Gai Bukshul (DL), Chris Rhoades (LB), Jean Nsanzimana (OL), Alec Fontaine (DB)

Special Mention All-GWOC: Wesley Qualls (DL)

* 2nd All Ohio Selection – Tom West, Kicker

2011
First Team All-GWOC: Matt Silverman (OL), Nick Bower (LB), Robert Nsenga (DB), Deven Gannon (KR)

Second Team All-GWOC: Nick Orr (P), Demetrius Summerville (DL), Bryan Prouty (WR), Tom West (QB), Damon Bahns (RB)

Special Mention All-GWOC: Ryan Belcher (KO RTN), Chris Rhoades (RB)

2010
First Team All-GWOC: Tim Trummer (OL)

Second Team All-GWOC: Gary Leonard (LB), Chet Deaton (H/TE), Nock Bower (WR/ATH), Nick Orr (P), Tom West (QB), Robert Nsenga (DB)

Special Mention All-GWOC: Nate Wheeler (DL), Austin Mefford (OL)

2009
First Team All-GWOC: Brendon Cunningham (WR), Sherman Wilkinson (WR), Jordan Erbes (OL), Michael Shope (OL)

Second Team All-GWOC: Matt Jackson (LB), Cody Smith (DL), Cody Tangeman (DL), Ben Victor (RB)

Special Mention All-GWOC: Nate Kohls (LB), Nick Bower (QB), Tom West (K)

2008
First Team All-GWOC: Travis Colemen (LB), Jamaal Everatt (WR), Brendon Cunningham (WR), Nate Victor (OL), Diondre Person (RB)

Second Team All-GWOC: Noey Graham (DL), Logan Rucker (DB), Michael Shole (OL), Marc Pedro (QB)

Special Mention All-GWOC: Joe Shampton (DL), Matt Jackson (DL), Ryan Willen (DB)

2007
First Team All-GWOC: Evan Wray (LB), Johnathon Kendrick (DB), Josh Murphy (P), Tim Missimer (WR), Nate Victor (OL)

Second Team All-GWOC: Brandon Gibson (DL), Kyle Danelak (LB), Jamaal Everatt (RB), Chris Maloney (WR)

Special Mention All-GWOC: Travis Coleman (LB)

FHS ALL GWOC

FHS ALL WOL