Firebirds News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18


Aug
12

Girls Varsity Golf at Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek Invite
9:00 am | Beavercreek G C

Aug
12

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Tippecanoe High School

Tippecanoe High School
11:00 am | Beavercreek G C

Aug
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Tippecanoe High School

Tippecanoe High School
11:00 am | Beavercreek G C

Aug
12

Boys Varsity Golf at Troy High School

Troy Invite
12:00 pm | Troy Country Club

Aug
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Chaminade Julienne High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Chaminade Julienne HS

Aug
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at Chaminade Julienne High School

Scrimmage
7:00 pm | Chaminade Julienne HS

Aug
13

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Diana Schwab Invitational
4:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Diana Schwab Invitational
4:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Middletown High School

Middletown High School
4:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Middletown High School

Middletown High School
4:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lakota West High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Lakota West High School

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lakota West High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Lakota West High School

Aug
13

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Lakota West High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Lakota West High School

Aug
13

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Soccer at Valley View High School

Scrimmage
7:15 pm | Valley view

Aug
14

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Northmont Senior High School

Northmont Senior High School
4:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Beavercreek High School

Beavercreek HS
4:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Troy High School

Troy HS
4:15 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Troy High School

Troy HS
4:15 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Edgewood High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Edgewood High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
15

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Edgewood High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Beavercreek HS
4:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
16

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Northmont Senior High School

Northmont Senior High School
4:00 pm | Meadowbrook Country Club

Aug
16

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Loveland Jr-Sr HS

Scrimmage
4:45 pm | Roush Stadium-Foreman Field

Aug
16

Boys Freshman Football vs. Loveland Jr-Sr HS

Scrimmage
4:45 pm | Roush Stadium-Foreman Field

Aug
16

Boys Varsity Football vs. Loveland Jr-Sr HS

Scrimmage
7:00 pm | Roush Stadium-Foreman Field

Aug
17

Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country at

Early Bird Invite
TBA | National Trails Raceway

Aug
17

Co-ed Cross Country Cross Country at

Early Bird Invite
TBA | National Trails Raceway

Aug
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Monroe HS-JH

Monroe HS-JH
10:00 am | Monroe High School

Aug
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Monroe HS-JH

Monroe HS-JH
11:00 am | Monroe High School

Aug
17

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Alumni

Alumni Game
12:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
17

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Tippecanoe High School

Tippecanoe High School
5:00 pm | Beavercreek G C

Aug
17

Girls Varsity Field Hockey at Oakwood High School

OHS/NA/FHS Playday
6:00 pm | Lane Stadium (Old River Park/Oakwood)

Aug
17

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tippecanoe High School

Tippecanoe High School
7:00 pm | Beavercreek G C